Temporary ETS Timetable North

Below is the ETS timetable for trains heading north:

New ETS Schedule from the 1st of April 2021

To see the ETS timetable in the opposite direction click here >

Train No EG 9022 EG 9420 *EP 9176 *EP 9372 EP 9204 EG 9032
Operating Days All All All All All All
Station
Gemas - 08:10 - 15:10 - -
Batang Melaka - 08:29 - 15:29 - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 08:44 - 15:44 - -
Seremban - 09:16 - 16:16 - -
Kajang - 09:59 - 16:59 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan - 10:14 - 17:14 - -
KL Sentral 08:50 10:33 15:55 17:33 18:25 19:00
Kuala Lumpur Old Station 08:56 10:39 16:01 17:39 18:31 19:06
Kepong Sentral 09:12 - - - - 19:22
Sungai Buloh 09:21 11:10 - - - 19:31
Rawang 09:37 11:26 - - - 19:47
Tanjung Malim 10:09 11:59 - - - 20:19
Slim River 10:22 - - - - 20:32
Sungkai 10:35 - - - - 20:45
Tapah Road 10:47 12:35 - - - 20:57
Kampar 10:57 12:45 17:55 19:33 20:28 21:07
Batu Gajah 11:10 12:58 18:08 19:46 20:41 21:20
Ipoh 11:23 13:13 18:23 20:01 20:56 21:33
Sungai Siput - - - - - -
Kuala Kangsar - 13:43 18:52 20:30 21:25 -
Padang Rengas - 13:49 - - - -
Taiping - 14:00 19:08 20:46 21:41 -
Bagan Serai - - - - - -
Parit Buntar - 14:29 - - - -
Nibong Tebal - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - - 19:54 21:32 - -
Butterworth - - 20:05 21:42 - -
Tasek Gelugor - 14:55 - - - -
Sungai Petani - 15:07 - - 22:45 -
Gurun - 15:19 - - - -
Alor Setar - 15:37 - - 23:14 -
Anak Bukit - 15:42 - - - -
Arau - 15:58 - - 23:35 -
Padang Besar - 16:15 - - 23:52 -

Train numbers with a * include a Business Class carriage.

Book ETS tickets >


Book Tickets for Bus, Train, Ferry, Flights