Temporary ETS Timetable North

Below is the ETS timetable for trains heading north:

New ETS Schedule from the 1st of June 2021

To see the ETS timetable in the opposite direction click here >

Train No EG 9032
Operating Days All
Station
Gemas -
Batang Melaka -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang -
Seremban -
Kajang -
Bandar Tasik Selatan -
KL Sentral 19:00
Kuala Lumpur Old Station 19:06
Kepong Sentral 19:22
Sungai Buloh 19:31
Rawang 19:47
Tanjung Malim 20:19
Slim River 20:32
Sungkai 20:45
Tapah Road 20:57
Kampar 21:07
Batu Gajah 21:20
Ipoh 21:33
Sungai Siput -
Kuala Kangsar -
Padang Rengas -
Taiping -
Bagan Serai -
Parit Buntar -
Nibong Tebal -
Bukit Mertajam -
Butterworth -
Tasek Gelugor -
Sungai Petani -
Gurun -
Alor Setar -
Anak Bukit -
Arau -
Padang Besar -

Train numbers with a * include a Business Class carriage.

Book ETS tickets >


Book Tickets for Bus, Train, Ferry, Flights