Temporary ETS Timetable South

Below is the ETS timetable for trains heading south from the 1st of January 2021:

ETS Schedule from the 1st of January 2021

To see the ETS timetable in the opposite direction click here >

KTM are operating a temporary ETS train timetable for the period between the 16th of January until the 4th of February 2021.

Click here to see the temporary KTM train timetable >

Train No ES 9051 EG 9121 EG 9025 *EP 9371 *EP 9171 EP 9201 *EP 9173 EG 9031 EP 9203 EP 9107 *EP 9275 EG 9425
Operating Days All All All All All All All All All All All All
Station
Padang Besar - - - - - 09:40 - - 13:40 - 15:15 15:55
- - - - - 09:58 - - 13:58 - 15:33 16:13
Anak Bukit - - - - - - - - - - - 16:29
Alor Setar - - - - - 10:19 - - 14:19 - 15:54 16:35
Gurun - - - - - - - - - - - 16:53
Sungai Petani - - - - - 10:48 - - 14:48 - 16:23 17:05
Tasek Gelugor - - - - - - - - - - - 17:17
Butterworth - 05:15 - 08:00 09:30 - 13:10 - - 16:00 - -
Bukit Mertajam - 05:26 - 08:11 09:41 - 13:21 - - 16:11 - -
Nibong Tebal - - - - - - - - - - - -
Parit Buntar - 05:43 - - - - - - - - - 17:43
Bagan Serai - - - - - - - - - - - -
Taiping - 06:12 - 08:57 10:27 11:53 14:07 - 15:53 16:57 17:28 18:12
Padang Rengas - - - - - - - - - - - 18:23
Kuala Kangsar - 06:28 - 09:13 10:43 12:09 14:23 - 16:09 17:13 17:44 18:29
Sungai Siput - - - - - - - - - - - 18:41
Ipoh 05:10 06:58 08:45 09:43 11:13 12:39 14:53 15:40 16:39 17:43 18:14 19:00
Batu Gajah 05:24 07:12 08:58 09:57 11:27 12:53 15:07 15:53 16:53 17:57 18:27 19:14
Kampar 05:37 07:25 09:11 10:10 11:40 13:06 15:20 16:06 17:06 18:10 18:40 19:27
Tapah Road 05:47 07:35 09:21 - - - - 16:16 - - - 19:37
Sungkai 05:59 - 09:33 - - - - 16:28 - - - -
Slim River 06:12 - 09:46 - - - - 16:41 - - - -
Tanjung Malim 06:26 08:11 09:59 - - - - 16:54 - - - 20:13
Kuala Kubu Bharu 06:39 - - - - - - - - - - -
Batang Kali 06:46 - - - - - - - - - - -
Rawang 07:00 - 10:31 - - - - 17:26 - - - 20:46
Sungai Buloh 07:16 - 10:47 - - - - 17:42 - - - 21:06
Kepong Sentral 07:25 - 10:56 - - - - 17:51 - - - -
Kuala Lumpur Old Station 07:42 09:27 11:13 12:08 13:36 15:01 17:16 18:11 19:05 20:05 20:40 21:31
KL Sentral 07:46 09:31 11:17 12:17 13:40 15:05 17:20 18:15 19:09 20:09 20:44 21:40
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - - 12:32 - - - - - - - 21:55
Kajang - - - 12:47 - - - - - - - 22:10
Seremban - - - 13:30 - - - - - - - 22:53
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - - - 14:02 - - - - - - - 23:26
Batang Melaka - - - 14:17 - - - - - - - 23:41
Gemas - - - 14:35 - - - - - - - 23:59

Book ETS tickets >