Temporary ETS Timetable South

Below is the ETS timetable for trains heading south:

New ETS Schedule from the 1st of June 2021

To see the ETS timetable in the opposite direction click here >

Train No ES 9051
Operating Days All
Station
Padang Besar -
-
Anak Bukit -
Alor Setar -
Gurun -
Sungai Petani -
Tasek Gelugor -
Butterworth -
Bukit Mertajam -
Nibong Tebal -
Parit Buntar -
Bagan Serai -
Taiping -
Padang Rengas -
Kuala Kangsar -
Sungai Siput -
Ipoh 05:10
Batu Gajah 05:24
Kampar 05:37
Tapah Road 05:47
Sungkai 05:59
Slim River 06:12
Tanjung Malim 06:26
Kuala Kubu Bharu 06:39
Batang Kali 06:46
Rawang 07:00
Sungai Buloh 07:16
Kepong Sentral 07:25
Kuala Lumpur Old Station 07:42
KL Sentral 07:46
Bandar Tasik Selatan -
Kajang -
Seremban -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang -
Batang Melaka -
Gemas -

Train numbers with a * include a Business Class carriage.

Book ETS tickets >


Book Tickets for Bus, Train, Ferry, Flights