Temporary ETS Timetable South

Below is the ETS timetable for trains heading south from the 15th July 2020:

During this RMCO / PKPP period some trains will only be operating at the weekends on Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays.

ETS Schedule from 15th July 2020

If you are viewing this on a mobile device, you may have to click the Full Site button at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

To see the ETS timetable in the opposite direction click here >

Train No ES 9051 EP 9103 EG 9025 EP 9371* EG 9221 EG 9027 EP 9201 EG 9029 EP 9173* EG 9031 EP 9203 EP 9107 EP 9275* EG 9425 EG 9037 EG 9127
Operating Days All F/S/S All All F/S/S F/S/S All F/S/S All All All All F/S/S All F/S/S F/S/S
Station
Padang Besar - - - - 07:20 - 09:40 - - - 13:40 - 15:15 15:55 - -
- - - - 07:38 - 09:58 - - - 13:58 - 15:33 16:13 - -
Anak Bukit - - - - 07:54 - - - - - - - - 16:29 - -
Alor Setar - - - - 08:00 - 10:19 - - - 14:19 - 15:54 16:35 - -
Gurun - - - - 08:18 - - - - - - - - 16:53 - -
Sungai Petani - - - - 08:31 - 10:48 - - - 14:48 - 16:23 17:05 - -
Tasek Gelugor - - - - 08:43 - - - - - - - - 17:17 - -
Butterworth - 06:20 - 08:00 - - - - 13:10 - - 16:00 - - - 18.45
Bukit Mertajam - 06:31 - 08:11 - - - - 13:21 - - 16:11 - - - 18.56
Nibong Tebal - - - - 09:07 - - - - - - - - - - -
Parit Buntar - - - - 09:11 - - - - - - - - 17:43 - 19.13
Bagan Serai - - - - 09:19 - - - - - - - - - - -
Taiping - 07:17 - 08:57 09:41 - 11:53 - 14:07 - 15:53 16:57 17:28 18:12 - 19.42
Padang Rengas - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:23 - -
Kuala Kangsar - 07:33 - 09:13 09:57 - 12:09 - 14:23 - 16:09 17:13 17:44 18:29 - 19.58
Sungai Siput - - - - 10:09 - - - - - - - - 18:41 - -
Ipoh 05:10 08:03 08:45 09:43 10:28 12:00 12:39 14:25 14:53 15:40 16:39 17:43 18:14 19:00 19:20 20.27
Batu Gajah 05:24 08:17 08:58 09:57 10:42 12:13 12:53 14:38 15:07 15:53 16:53 17:57 18:27 19:14 19:33 20.41
Kampar 05:37 08:30 09:11 10:10 10:55 12:28 13:06 14:51 15:20 16:06 17:06 18:10 18:40 19:27 19:46 20.54
Tapah Road 05:47 - 09:21 - 11:05 12:36 - 15:01 - 16:16 - - - 19:37 19:56 21:04
Sungkai 05:59 - 09:33 - - 12:48 - 15:13 - 16:28 - - - - 20:08 -
Slim River 06:12 - 09:46 - - 13:01 - 15:26 - 16:41 - - - - 20:21 -
Tanjung Malim 06:26 - 09:59 - 11:41 13:14 - 15:39 - 16:54 - - - 20:13 20:34 21:40
Kuala Kubu Bharu 06:39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Batang Kali 06:46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Rawang 07:00 - 10:31 - - 13:46 - 16:11 - 17:26 - - - 20:46 21:06 -
Sungai Buloh 07:16 - 10:47 - 12:29 14:02 - 16:27 - 17:42 - - - 21:06 21:22 -
Kepong Sentral 07:25 - 10:56 - - 14:11 - 16:36 - 17:51 - - - - 21:31 -
Kuala Lumpur Old Station 07:42 10:31 11:13 12:08 12:57 14:28 15:01 16:56 17:16 18:11 19:05 20:05 20:40 21:31 21:48 22:52
KL Sentral 07:46 10:35 11:17 12:17 13:01 14:32 15:05 17:00 17:20 18:15 19:09 20:09 20:44 21:40 21:52 22:56
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - - 12:32 - - - - - - - - - 21:55 - -
Kajang - - - 12:47 - - - - - - - - - 22:10 - -
Seremban - - - 13:30 - - - - - - - - - 22:53 - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - - - 14:02 - - - - - - - - - 23:26 - -
Batang Melaka - - - 14:17 - - - - - - - - - 23:41 - -
Gemas - - - 14:35 - - - - - - - - - 23:59 - -

Book ETS tickets >