Temporary ETS Timetable South

Below is the ETS timetable for trains heading south:

New ETS Schedule from the 1st of April 2021

To see the ETS timetable in the opposite direction click here >

Train No ES 9051 EP 9371* EP 9171* EP 9201 EG 9031 EG 9425
Operating Days All All All All All All
Station
Padang Besar - - - 09:40 - 15:55
- - - 09:58 - 16:13
Anak Bukit - - - - - 16:29
Alor Setar - - - 10:19 - 16:35
Gurun - - - - - 16:53
Sungai Petani - - - 10:48 - 17:05
Tasek Gelugor - - - - - 17:17
Butterworth - 08:00 09:30 - - -
Bukit Mertajam - 08:11 09:41 - - -
Nibong Tebal - - - - - -
Parit Buntar - - - - - 17:43
Bagan Serai - - - - - -
Taiping - 08:57 10:27 11:53 - 18:12
Padang Rengas - - - - - 18:23
Kuala Kangsar - 09:13 10:43 12:09 - 18:29
Sungai Siput - - - - - 18:41
Ipoh 05:10 09:43 11:13 12:39 15:40 19:00
Batu Gajah 05:24 09:57 11:27 12:53 15:53 19:14
Kampar 05:37 10:10 11:40 13:06 16:06 19:27
Tapah Road 05:47 - - - 16:16 19:37
Sungkai 05:59 - - - 16:28 -
Slim River 06:12 - - - 16:41 -
Tanjung Malim 06:26 - - - 16:54 20:13
Kuala Kubu Bharu 06:39 - - - - -
Batang Kali 06:46 - - - - -
Rawang 07:00 - - - 17:26 20:46
Sungai Buloh 07:16 - - - 17:42 21:06
Kepong Sentral 07:25 - - - 17:51 -
Kuala Lumpur Old Station 07:42 12:08 13:36 15:01 18:11 21:31
KL Sentral 07:46 12:17 13:40 15:05 18:15 21:40
Bandar Tasik Selatan - 12:32 - - - 21:55
Kajang - 12:47 - - - 22:10
Seremban - 13:30 - - - 22:53
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 14:02 - - - 23:26
Batang Melaka - 14:17 - - - 23:41
Gemas - 14:35 - - - 23:59

Train numbers with a * include a Business Class carriage.

Book ETS tickets >


Book Tickets for Bus, Train, Ferry, Flights